1997 Bands & Artists

1997 Bands & Artists

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
1997 BANDS & ARTISTS (Listed in the Order of First Appearance)
Blues Cats Jessi Colter Waylon Jennings
Soul Patch Puddleduck Pat McGee
Driver Slapwater Voltage Brothers
Wild Heart Tracey Lawrence Reba McIntire
Brooks & Dunn Atlanta Rhythm Section Power Play
Brewster & Blue Rocks Fabulous Thunderbirds Stomp
Rhondells Navy Show Band Flat Head Fred
Sumpthing Special David Barton 1964
Undercover Doug Dunn The Showmen
8 Finger Louie Mike Latham The Embers
Ron Moody & Centaurs Big Fun Steve James
Fast Foward Lewis McGehee Leon Russell
Southern Exposure Tim Morgan & Mojo Brothers Odyssey
Shades of Gray Janet Martin Leann Rimes
Alan Jackson Mike Igmire Debbie Davies
The Drifters Percy Sledge Liberation
Soundwave Band of Oz Mindy McCready
Little Texas Bela Fleck & Flectones North Tower
Louisiana Mud Bugs Tina Sinnen Savannah
Hampshire Constabulary Band Too East No Not Now
Freeborn Blues 17 South Tonja Rose & Street Talk
2 Can Jam Bill Deal & Original Rhondells Ernie LeBeau
Those Darn Accordians Terrance Simien Little River Band
Bob Woodruff Country Chuck Berry Janitors
The Remainders All Star Rhythm Section British Invasion
3 Dog Night Daryl Singletary Sammy Kershaw
Frog Legs The Madisons Clark Family
Trouble Weekends Only Delbert McClinton
Inkari Pat Surface Celestial Winds
Beach Boys Chicago Corky Spencer
Fabulous Kays OriginalBeach Brass Band Patty Costis Band
DPT Osborne Dr John
Hair Trigger The Groove Cyndi Lauper
Tina Turner Right On Fat Ammons Band
Buddy Clark Orchestra Firestar Hot Cakes
Ronnie & Grand Dukes Zion Wave Clearwater
Katz n Jammers David Carter Blue Oyster Cult
Tammy Gardner Glorious Vega Island Boy
Mike Proffit Top Hats Jonny Lang
Aerosmith Vivid Sting Rays
Chris & Classics The Haze TFC
Dennis Lee Riders in the Sky Terri Clark
Exile Alabama King BBQ
Endless Summer John Schwabb Band L P & Company
Lover Boy Barflys Shenendoah
Marshall Tucker Band Southern Blend Troy Hedspeth
Full Effect Micheal Mulder Huffamoose
Society of Seven Triple Scoop Steel Pulse
Back River Band Scope Harris Caution
Jo Dee Mesina Charlie Daniels Band Travis Tritt
Hank Williams Jr Georgia Satelittes Buddy Parker
Joe Diffie Johnny St Claire Falstaff
Black White Blues Rumblefish Fighting Gravity
Mila Mason The Spice - Classic Rock Strickly Business
Lake Trout Duncan Shiek Sister Hazel
Lee Roy Parnell Jerry Clower Borrowed Time Bluegrass
Wooden Nickel Cloudy Days Trace Adkins
Tanya Tucker Tom Chapin H M Johnson
Andy Hengel Ken Mellons The Blend
David Ball Suzy Bogguss Cooling Out
August Bill Lyerly Band 38 Special
Corky Spencer Neal McCoy Wolftown Country Band
Riccochet Marty Stuart Ill Eagles
d Harma Fandaddies Mark Wills
Lee Ann Womack Kevin Sharp Clay Walker
Derek Trucks Gregg Allman Confederate Railroad
TFF Superheaters ................
This site provides Event forecasts for Southeast Virginia.

These EVENT forecasts are primarily for Outdoor Music
in the warmer months, but include listings for
selected Art, Cultural, Charitable activities of interest any time of the year.

1997 Awards and Recognitions are posted for various categories of Music.

Patty Costiswas a multiple category winner in 1997.



Updated 01/20/98



This page hosted by
Get your own Free Home Page


HOME